List of Committee Members - Session 2018/2019

Post

Name

Company name

Chairman

(Learned Society Board (LSB) Representative)

Ir CHENG Chung Ming, Norman

Swire Waste Management Limited

Immediate Past Chairman

(Inter-Division Course Coordinator)

Ir TANG Sher Kin, Kelvin

The Jardine Engineering Corp., Ltd.

 

Deputy Chairman

(Annual Reception Coordinator)

Ir CHAN Chung Tak, Thomas

Mott MacDonald Hong Kong Limited

 

Hon Secretary

(Webpage Manager)

Ir CHAN Yee Tak, Jacqueline

The Hongkong Electric Company Limited

Hon Treasurer

(Chairperson for Annual Seminar)

Ir Dr. Anthony MA

Hong Kong Productivity Council

Committee Member

(Authorized person for HKIE journal / e–newsletter, Continuous Professional Development Committee)

Ir CHOI Chung Ming

CLP Holding Limited

Committee Member

(Public Consultation or Related Matter Coordinator)

Ir Dr. ZHOU Wenwen, Shelley

Hong Kong Centre for Carbon Innovation

 

Committee Member

(Climate Change Corner Coordinator, Knowledge Hub Coordinator)

Ir Dr. GBAGUIDI Alex Enagnon

 

Committee Member

(Program Convener, Job Shadowing Programme Coordinator)

Mr. LAM Yau Bun, Benjamin

 

Committee Member

(Article Reviewer)

Ir Prof. LO Man Chi, Irene

Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Committee Member

(Public Consultation or Related Matter Coordinator, Environmental Briefs Coordinator)

Ir LEE Ping Kuen

AECOM

 

 

 

Committee Member

(Article Reviewer)

Ir LO Pak Cheong

CLP Power HK Ltd

 

Committee Member

(Best Final Year Project Award Coordinator, Book Prize Coordinator)

Ir Dr. SHIH Kaimin

The University of Hong Kong

Committee Member

(Public Relations Committee, Reach Out Coordinator)

Ir Dr CHAN Ka Lun, Raymond

The Jardine Engineering Corp., Ltd.

 

Committee Member

(第九屆粵港澳持續發展會議 Coordinator)

Ir KWAN Lok Fong, Anthony

 

Committee Member

(Authorized Person for HKIE Journal / e-newsletter, Community Service Committee Representative)

Ir Alex WONG

CLP Engineering Limited

Committee Member

(Deputy Program Convener, Helpers Coordinator)

Ir Vincent LEE

Kai Shing Management Services Ltd.

Ex-officio Member

(AMC Representative)

Ir Patrick LEE

 

Ex-officio Member

(SSC Representative)

Ir Calvin SIN

The Jardine Engineering Corp., Ltd.

 

Ex-officio Member

(YMC Representative)

 

 

Ex-officio Member

(Council Member (Division))

(where applicable)

Ir IP Tat Yan

The Hongkong Electric Company Limited

Ex-officio Member

(Discipline Representative)

(where applicable)

Ir LAM Cheuk Fung

Environmental Protection Department

Co-opted Member

(Carbon Credit Certificates Coordinator, 第九屆粵港澳持續發展會議 Coordinator)

Ir LAM Chi Sing

 

Co-opted Member

(Deputy Webpage Manager, Young Student Member Group Coordinator)

Ir Mannix CHAN

CLP Power HK Limited

 

Co-opted Member

(Inter-division Course Task Force Coordinator, Reachout Task Force Coordinator)

Ir CF LEUNG

Business Environment Council