List of Committee Members, Session 2017-2018

Post

Name (in full)

Company Name and Address

Chairman

Task Force for inter-divisions Training Workshop (in charge)

Ir TANG Sher Kin, Kelvin

The Jardine Engineering Corp., Ltd.

 

Immediate Past Chairman

Council Member (EVD representative)

Ir Elvis AU Wai Kwong

Environmental Protection Department, HKSAR Government

Deputy Chairman

Annual Reception Coordinator

Task Force on Reaching Out (In-charge)

Ir Norman C. P. CHENG

 

ATAL Engineering Ltd.

Honorary Secretary

Authorized Person for HKIE Journal (In-charge)

Authorized Person for pink page/e-Newsletter (Deputy)

Ir Dr Shelley ZHOU Wenwen

Hong Kong Centre for Carbon Innovation

 

Honorary Treasurer

Chairperson for Annual Seminar

 

Ir Thomas CT Chan

Mott MacDonald Hong Kong Limited

 

Committee Member

CSC Representative

Carbon Credit Certificates

Ir LAM Chi Sing

N/A

Committee Member

CPDC Representative

Authorized Person for HKIE Journal (Deputy)

Authorized Person for pink page/e-Newsletter (In-charge)

Ir C.M. CHOI

CLP Holding Limited

 

Committee Member

Public Relations Committee Representative

Coordination Team for Job Shadowing Programme

Ir Dr Raymond KL Chan

The Jardine Engineering Corp., Ltd.

Committee Member

Climate Change Corner Coordinator

Task Force on Environmental Briefs

Ir Dr Alex GBAGUIDI

 

N/A

Committee Member

Program Convener

Coordination Team for Seminar/Activities

Coordination Team for Job Shadowing Programme + HKIE Young Inspiration Activities (In-charge)

Mr Benjamin LAM Yau Bun

 

 

Maxim’s Caterers Limited

Committee Member

Deputy Program Convener

Coordinator for Hong Kong and Shanghai Symposium on Science and Technology

Coordination Team for Seminar/Activities

Ir Vincent Lee

Kai Shing Management Services Ltd.

 

Committee Member

Helpers Coordinator

Coordinator Team for Job Shadowing Programme + HKIE Young Inspiration Activities

Ir Alex WK Wong

CLP Engineering Ltd. 

Committee Member

Webpage Manager

Coordination Team for Seminar/Activities (In-charge)

Task Force on Reaching Out (Young Members)

Ms. Jacqueline CHAN Yee Tak

The Hongkong Electric Co. Ltd.

 

Committee Member

Article Reviewer

Task Force on Reaching Out (Academics)

Ir Prof Irene LO Man Chi

 

Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

 

Committee Member

Task Force on Public Consultation Papers or Related Matters (In-charge)

Task Force on Environmental Briefs (In-charge)

Ir LEE Ping Kuen

 

AECOM

Committee Member

Task Force on Public Consultation Papers or Related Matters

Article Reviewer

Ir IP Tat Yan

The Hongkong Electric Co., Ltd.

Committee Member

Certification course

Ir Anthony KWAN Lok Fong

N/A

Chairman of Environmental Discipline DAP

Ir CF LAM

Environmental Protection Department, HKSAR Government

Co-opted Member

Coordination Team for Job Shadowing Programme + HKIE Young Inspiration Activities (Deputy)

 

Ir CF LEUNG

Business Environment Council Limited

Co-opted Member

Article Reviewer (Deputy)

Task Force on Reaching Out (Academics) (Deputy)

Ir Dr Anthony MA

Hong Kong Productivity Council

Co-opted Member

Task Force on Public Consultation Papers or Related Matters (Deputy)

Task Force on Environmental Briefs (Deputy)

Ir Dr Kaimin SHIH

Leader, Environmental Materials Group

Associate Professor, Department of Civil Engineering

YMC Ex-officio Member

Ms. Emily Hay Ting YU

Airport Authority Hong Kong

SSC Ex-officio Member